Tel.02087619766 Mob.07916282306 Email. Mkuzmicz@aol.com

London Builder Service- Cowering Areas Kent



London Builders- MK Refurbishments Company is based in Dulwich South London and we offer our services in Kent and M25 areas.

Postcode districtˇ Post townˇ Coverageˇ Local authority areaˇ
BN1 BRIGHTON Brighton, Coldean, Falmer, Hollingbury, Patcham, Preston, Stanmer, Withdean Brighton and Hove, Lewes
BN2 BRIGHTON Brighton, Bevendean, Brighton Marina, Kemptown, Moulsecoomb, Ovingdean, Rottingdean, Saltdean, Woodingdean Brighton and Hove, Lewes
BN3 HOVE Hove, Hangleton, West Blatchington Brighton and Hove
BN5 HENFIELD Henfield, Blackstone, Edburton, Fulking, Small Dole, Wineham, Woodmancote Horsham, Mid Sussex
BN6 HASSOCKS Hassocks, Albourne, Clayton, Ditchling, Goddards Green, Hurstpierpoint, Keymer, Newtimber, Sayers Common, Streat, Westmeston Lewes, Mid Sussex
BN7 LEWES Lewes, Cooksbridge, East Chiltington, Iford, Kingston, Offham, Plumpton, Plumpton Green, Rodmell, Southease, Swanborough, Telscombe Lewes
BN8 LEWES Barcombe, Barcombe Cross, Beddingham, Chailey Green, Chiddingly, East Hoathly, Firle, Glynde, Halland, Hamsey, Holmes Hill, Laughton, Newick, North Chailey, Ringmer, Ripe, Shortgate, South Chailey, Southerham, Stoneham, Whitesmith Lewes, Wealden
BN9 NEWHAVEN Newhaven, Piddinghoe, South Heighton, Tarring Neville Lewes
BN10 PEACEHAVEN Peacehaven, Telscombe Cliffs Lewes
BN11 WORTHING Worthing Worthing
BN12 WORTHING Worthing, Ferring, Goring-by-Sea Worthing
BN13 WORTHING Worthing, Clapham, Durrington, High Salvington, Patching, Tarring Worthing
BN14 WORTHING Worthing, Broadwater, Findon, Northend, Tarring Arun, Worthing
BN15 LANCING Lancing, Coombes, Sompting Adur, Worthing
BN16 LITTLEHAMPTON Angmering, East Preston, Kingston Gorse, Rustington Arun
BN17 LITTLEHAMPTON Littlehampton, Climping, Lyminster, Wick Arun
BN18 ARUNDEL Arundel, Amberley, Binsted, Burpham, Crossbush, Fontwell, Ford, Houghton, Madehurst, Poling, Slindon, Slindon Common, South Stoke, Tortington, Walberton, Warningcamp, Wepham, Yapton Arun, Horsham
BN20 EASTBOURNE Eastbourne, Beachy Head, East Dean, Friston, Old Town, Ratton, Wannock, Willingdon Eastbourne, Wealden
BN21 EASTBOURNE Eastbourne, Old Town Eastbourne
BN22 EASTBOURNE Eastbourne, Hampden Park, Willingdon Eastbourne, Wealden
BN23 EASTBOURNE Eastbourne, Friday Street, Langney, Sovereign Harbour Eastbourne
BN24 PEVENSEY Pevensey, Beachlands, Hankham, Normans Bay, Pevensey Bay, Stone Cross, Westham Wealden
BN25 SEAFORD Seaford, Bishopstone, Cuckmere Haven, Exceat, Norton, Rookery Hill, Westdean Lewes, Wealden
BN26 POLEGATE Polegate, Alciston, Alfriston, Arlington, Berwick, Caneheath, Filching, Folkington, Jevington, Litlington, Lullington, Milton Street, Sayerland, Selmeston, Summerhill, Wilmington Wealden
BN27 HAILSHAM Hailsham, Amberstone, Bodle Street, Bodle Street Green, Boreham Street, Carters Corner, Chalvington, Cowbeech, Downash, Golden Cross, Hellingly, Herstmonceux, Horsebridge, Lower Dicker, Lower Horsebridge, Magham Down, Mulbrooks, Rickney, Trolliloes, Upper Dicker, Wartling, Windmill Hill Wealden
BN41 BRIGHTON Fishersgate, Portslade Adur, Brighton and Hove
BN42 SOUTHWICK Southwick Adur
BN43 SHOREHAM-BY-SEA Shoreham-by-Sea Adur
BN44 STEYNING Steyning, Ashurst, Botolphs, Bramber, Upper Beeding, Wiston Horsham
BN45 POYNINGS Poynings, Pyecombe, Saddlescombe Mid Sussex
BN50 BRIGHTON Brighton Brighton and Hove
BN51 BRIGHTON Rottingdean Brighton and Hove
BN52 HOVE Hove Brighton and Hove
BN88 BRIGHTON Brighton Brighton and Hove
BN99 WORTHING, LANCING Worthing, Lancing Adur, Worthing

BR1 BROMLEY Bromley, Bickley, Downham Bromley, Lewisham
BR2 BROMLEY Bickley, Hayes, Bromley Common, Shortlands Bromley
BR2 KESTON Keston Bromley
BR3 BECKENHAM Beckenham, Eden Park, Elmers End, Park Langley, Western area of Shortlands Bromley, Lewisham
BR4 WEST WICKHAM West Wickham Bromley
BR5 ORPINGTON Orpington, St Mary Cray, Petts Wood Bromley
BR6 ORPINGTON Orpington, Farnborough, Downe, Pratt's Bottom, Chelsfield, Well Hill Bromley
BR7 CHISLEHURST Chislehurst, Elmstead Bromley
BR8 SWANLEY Swanley Sevenoaks, Bromley

CR0 CROYDON Croydon, Addiscombe, Shirley, Addington, New Addington, Forestdale, Waddon Croydon
CR2 SOUTH CROYDON South Croydon, Sanderstead, Selsdon, Part of Addington Croydon
CR3 CATERHAM Caterham Croydon, Tandridge
CR3 WHYTELEAFE Whyteleafe Chaldon Woldingham Croydon, Tandridge
CR4 MITCHAM Mitcham, Beddington Corner Merton, Lambeth
CR5 COULSDON Coulsdon, Parts of Chipstead and Woodmansterne Croydon
CR6 WARLINGHAM Warlingham, parts of Chelsham and Farleigh Tandridge, Croydon
CR7 THORNTON HEATH Thornton Heath Croydon
CR8 PURLEY Purley Croydon
CR8 KENLEY Kenley Croydon
CR9 CROYDON Non-geographic postcode district (located in CR0) Croydon

SM1 SUTTON Sutton, Rose Hill, Parts of The Wrythe and Carshalton, Benhilton and Erskine Village Sutton
SM2 SUTTON Belmont, South Sutton, East Ewell Sutton, Epsom and Ewell
SM3 SUTTON North Cheam Sutton
SM4 MORDEN Morden, Morden Park, Lower Morden, St. Helier Merton
SM5 CARSHALTON Carshalton, Carshalton Beeches, Carshalton on the Hill, The Wrythe, Carshalton Village, St. Helier, Middleton Circle Sutton
SM6 WALLINGTON Wallington, Beddington, Hackbridge, Roundshaw, South Beddington Sutton
SM7 BANSTEAD Banstead Reigate and Banstead, Sutton

TN1 TUNBRIDGE WELLS Royal Tunbridge Wells (town centre) Tunbridge Wells[3]
TN2 TUNBRIDGE WELLS Royal Tunbridge Wells, Pembury Tunbridge Wells
TN3 TUNBRIDGE WELLS Langton Green Sevenoaks, Tunbridge Wells, Wealden
TN4 TUNBRIDGE WELLS including Rusthall Tunbridge Wells
TN5 WADHURST Wadhurst, Ticehurst, Tidebrook, Stonegate Rother, Wealden
TN6 CROWBOROUGH Black Hill, Boars Head, Burnt Oak, Castle Hill, Friars Gate, Mark Cross, Rotherfield, St Johns, Stone Cross, Town Row Wealden
TN7 HARTFIELD Wealden
TN8 EDENBRIDGE Sevenoaks, Tandridge
TN9 TONBRIDGE Tonbridge Tonbridge and Malling
TN10 TONBRIDGE Tonbridge Tonbridge and Malling
TN11 TONBRIDGE Penshurst Sevenoaks, Tonbridge and Malling, Tunbridge Wells
TN12 TONBRIDGE Paddock Wood, Staplehurst Maidstone, Tonbridge and Malling, Tunbridge Wells
TN13 SEVENOAKS Riverhead Sevenoaks
TN14 SEVENOAKS Cudham Bromley, Sevenoaks
TN15 SEVENOAKS Ightham, Wrotham Sevenoaks, Tonbridge and Malling
TN16 WESTERHAM Biggin Hill, Tatsfield Bromley, Sevenoaks, Tandridge
TN17 CRANBROOK Cranbrook, Goudhurst, Benenden, Frittenden Ashford, Tunbridge Wells
TN18 CRANBROOK Hawkhurst, Sandhurst Tunbridge Wells
TN19 ETCHINGHAM Etchingham Rother
TN20 MAYFIELD Wealden
TN21 HEATHFIELD Rother, Wealden
TN22 UCKFIELD Wealden
TN23 ASHFORD Ashford (town centre) Ashford
TN24 ASHFORD Ashford
TN25 ASHFORD Challock, Wye, Stowting Ashford, Shepway
TN26 ASHFORD Bethersden, Woodchurch, Shadoxhurst Ashford
TN27 ASHFORD Headcorn, Biddenden Ashford, Maidstone
TN28 NEW ROMNEY New Romney, Greatstone-on-Sea, Littlestone-on-Sea Shepway
TN29 ROMNEY MARSH Lydd Shepway
TN30 TENTERDEN Ashford Ashford
TN31 RYE Rother
TN32 ROBERTSBRIDGE Rother
TN33 BATTLE Rother, Wealden
TN34 HASTINGS Hastings town centre Hastings
TN35 HASTINGS Hastings, Pett, Guestling, Westfield Hastings, Rother
TN36 WINCHELSEA Winchelsea, Icklesham Rother
TN37 ST. LEONARDS-ON-SEA Hastings (St Leonards) Hastings
TN38 ST. LEONARDS-ON-SEA Hastings (St Leonards, Silverhill, Wishing Tree, North Hastings, Bulverhythe) Hastings
TN39 BEXHILL-ON-SEA Bexhill-on-Sea, Cooden Rother
TN40 BEXHILL-ON-SEA Bexhill-on-Sea Rother

DA1 DARTFORD Dartford, Crayford, Barnes Cray Dartford, Bexley
DA2 DARTFORD Dartford, Stone, Joydens Wood (part), Wilmington, Bean Dartford, Sevenoaks
DA3 LONGFIELD Longfield, Hartley, Fawkham Dartford, Sevenoaks
DA4 DARTFORD Dartford, South Darenth, Farningham, Eynsford Dartford, Sevenoaks
DA5 BEXLEY Bexley, Albany Park, Joydens Wood (part) Bexley, Dartford
DA6 BEXLEYHEATH Bexleyheath, Upton Bexley
DA7 BEXLEYHEATH Bexleyheath, Barnehurst Bexley
DA8 ERITH Erith, Northumberland Heath, Slade Green Bexley
DA9 GREENHITHE Greenhithe, Stone Dartford
DA10 SWANSCOMBE Swanscombe, Ebbsfleet Dartford
DA11 GRAVESEND Gravesend (west), Northfleet Gravesham, Dartford
DA12 GRAVESEND Gravesend (east) Gravesham
DA13 GRAVESEND Meopham Gravesham
DA14 SIDCUP Sidcup, Foots Cray, Albany Park, Longlands Bexley
DA15 SIDCUP Sidcup, Blackfen, Longlands, Lamorbey, Avery Hill Bexley, Greenwich
DA16 WELLING Welling, Falconwood, East Wickham Bexley
DA17 BELVEDERE Belvedere, Lessness Heath Bexley
DA18 ERITH Erith Marshes, Thamesmead (part) Bexley

ME1 ROCHESTER Rochester, Burham, Wouldham Medway
ME2 ROCHESTER Strood, Halling, Cuxton, Frindsbury Medway
ME3 ROCHESTER Rural Medway/Gravesham
ME4 CHATHAM Chatham Medway
ME5 CHATHAM Walderslade, Blue Bell Hill, Luton Medway (and smaller areas within Maidstone and Tonbridge and Malling)
ME6 SNODLAND, WEST MALLING Snodland, West Malling Tonbridge and Malling
ME7 GILLINGHAM Gillingham Medway
ME8 GILLINGHAM Rainham Medway
ME9 SITTINGBOURNE Rural Swale
ME10 SITTINGBOURNE Town Swale
ME11 QUEENBOROUGH Queenborough, Rushenden Swale
ME12 SHEERNESS Isle of Sheppey Swale
ME13 FAVERSHAM Faversham and rural area Swale
ME14 MAIDSTONE Maidstone, Bearsted, Grove Green Maidstone
ME15 MAIDSTONE Bearsted, Downswood, Shepway, Senacre, Maidstone Town Centre, Loose, Mangravet, Parkwood Maidstone
ME16 MAIDSTONE Barming and west Maidstone Maidstone
ME17 MAIDSTONE Hollingbourne, Hucking, Harrietsham, Lenham, Boughton Monchelsea, Linton, Coxheath, Chart Sutton, Sutton Valence Maidstone
ME18 MAIDSTONE Rural Maidstone
ME19 WEST MALLING West Malling Tonbridge and Malling
ME20 AYLESFORD Aylesford Tonbridge and Malling