Tel.02087619766 Mob.07916282306 Email. Mkuzmicz@aol.com

London Builder Service- Cowering Areas London



London Builders - MK Refurbishments Company is based in Dulwich South London and we offer our building services in Greater London.

E1 LONDON Eastern head district: Aldgate (part), Bishopsgate (part), Whitechapel, Shoreditch (part), Spitalfields, Shadwell, Stepney, Mile End (part), Portsoken Tower Hamlets, Hackney, City of London
E1W LONDON Wapping Tower Hamlets
E2 LONDON Bethnal Green district: Bethnal Green, Haggerston, Shoreditch (part), Cambridge Heath Tower Hamlets, Hackney
E3 LONDON Bow district: Bow, Bromley-by-Bow, Old Ford, Mile End, Three Mills, London Gas Museum Tower Hamlets, Newham
E4 LONDON Chingford district: Chingford, Sewardstone, Highams Park Waltham Forest, Epping Forest
E5 LONDON Clapton district: Upper Clapton, Lower Clapton, Leyton (part) Stoke Newington (part) Hackney, Waltham Forest
E6 LONDON East Ham district: East Ham, Beckton, Upton Park (part), Barking (part) Newham, Barking and Dagenham
E7 LONDON Forest Gate district: Forest Gate, Stratford (part) Newham, Waltham Forest
E8 LONDON Hackney district: Hackney Central, Dalston, London Fields Hackney
E9 LONDON Homerton district: Homerton, Hackney Wick, South Hackney, Hackney Marshes, Victoria Park Hackney, Tower Hamlets
E10 LONDON Leyton district: Leyton, Temple Mills, Hackney Marshes (part) Upper Clapton (part), Walthamstow Marshes Waltham Forest, Hackney
E11 LONDON Leytonstone district: Leytonstone, Wanstead, Aldersbrook (part), Snaresbrook, Cann Hall Waltham Forest, Redbridge
E12 LONDON Manor Park district: Manor Park, Little Ilford, Aldersbrook (part) Newham, Redbridge
E13 LONDON Plaistow district: Plaistow, West Ham (part), Upton Park (part) Newham
E14 LONDON Poplar district: Poplar, Isle of Dogs, Limehouse, Canary Wharf, Blackwall, Cubitt Town Tower Hamlets
E15 LONDON Stratford district: Stratford, West Ham (part), Maryland, Leyton (part), Leytonstone (part) Temple Mills (part), Hackney Wick (part), Bow (part) Newham, Waltham Forest, Hackney, Tower Hamlets
E16 LONDON Victoria Docks district: Silvertown, North Woolwich, Canning Town, Custom House, London City Airpor Newham
E17 LONDON Walthamstow district: Walthamstow, Upper Walthamstow Waltham Forest
E18 LONDON Woodford district: Woodford, South Woodford Redbridge
E77 LONDON Non-geographic postcode district (NatWest, located in E1) Tower Hamlets
E98 LONDON Non-geographic postcode district (News International, located in E1W) Tower Hamlets

London N
N1 LONDON Northern head district: Barnsbury (part), Canonbury, Kings Cross, Islington, Pentonville, De Beauvoir Town, Hoxton Hackney, Islington, Camden
N2 LONDON East Finchley district: East Finchley, Fortis Green, Hampstead Garden Suburb (part) Barnet, Haringey
N3 LONDON Finchley district: Finchley, Church End, Finchley Central Barnet
N4 LONDON Finsbury Park district: Finsbury Park, Manor House, Harringay (part), Stroud Green (part) Haringey, Islington, Hackney
N5 LONDON Highbury district: Highbury, Highbury Fields Islington, Hackney (part)
N6 LONDON Highgate district: Highgate, Hampstead Heath (part) Camden, Haringey, Islington
N7 LONDON Holloway district: Holloway, Barnsbury (part), Tufnell Park (part) Islington, Camden
N8 LONDON Hornsey district: Hornsey, Crouch End, Harringay (part) Haringey, Islington
N9 LONDON Lower Edmonton district: Lower Edmonton, Edmonton (part) Enfield
N10 LONDON Muswell Hill district: Muswell Hill Haringey, Barnet
N11 LONDON New Southgate district: New Southgate, Friern Barnet, Bounds Green, Arnos Grove (part) Enfield, Barnet, Haringey
N12 LONDON North Finchley district: North Finchley, Woodside Park Barnet
N13 LONDON Palmers Green district: Palmers Green Enfield
N14 LONDON Southgate district: Southgate, Oakwood, Arnos Grove (part) Enfield, Barnet
N15 LONDON South Tottenham district: South Tottenham, Harringay (part), West Green, Seven Sisters, Stamford Hill (part) Hackney, Haringey
N16 LONDON Stoke Newington district: Stoke Newington, Stamford Hill (part), Shacklewell, Dalston (part), Newington Green (part) Hackney, Islington
N17 LONDON Tottenham district: Tottenham, South Tottenham (part) Haringey
N18 LONDON Upper Edmonton district: Upper Edmonton, Edmonton (part) Enfield
N19 LONDON Upper Holloway district: Upper Holloway, Archway, Tufnell Park (part), Hornsey (part) Islington, Camden
N20 LONDON Whetstone district: Whetstone, Totteridge, Oakleigh Park Barnet
N21 LONDON Winchmore Hill district: Winchmore Hill, Bush Hill, Grange Park Enfield
N22 LONDON Wood Green district: Wood Green, Bounds Green (part), Bowes Park Haringey, Enfield
N81 LONDON Non-geographic postcode district (Electoral Reform Services, located in N8) Haringey

London NW
NW1 LONDON North Western head district: Euston, Camden Town, Somers Town, Primrose Hill (part), Gospel Oak (part) and Lisson Grove (part) Camden, Westminster
NW2 LONDON Cricklewood district: Cricklewood, Willesden (part), Neasden (part), Dollis Hill, Childs Hill (most of) Barnet, Brent, Camden
NW3 LONDON Hampstead district: Hampstead, Chalk Farm, Primrose Hill (part), Swiss Cottage, Belsize Park, Gospel Oak (part), Frognal, Childs Hill (a small part) Camden, Barnet
NW4 LONDON Hendon district: Hendon, Brent Cross Barnet
NW5 LONDON Kentish Town district: Kentish Town, Tufnell Park (part), Dartmouth Park, Gospel Oak (part) Camden, Islington
NW6 LONDON Kilburn district: Kilburn, Brondesbury, West Hampstead, Queen's Park Brent, Camden, Westminster
NW7 LONDON Mill Hill district: Mill Hill, Arkley (part) Barnet
NW8 LONDON St John's Wood district: St John's Wood, Primrose Hill (part), Lisson Grove (part) Camden, Westminster
NW9 LONDON The Hyde district: The Hyde, Colindale, Kingsbury, Queensbury (part), West Hendon (part) Barnet, Brent, Harrow
NW10 LONDON Willesden district: Willesden, Acton (part), Harlesden, Kensal Green, Neasden (part), Old Oak Common, Park Royal, Stonebridge, Brent Park Brent, Ealing, Royal Borough of Kensington and Chelsea , Hammersmith and Fulham
NW11 LONDON Golders Green district: Golders Green, Hampstead Garden Suburb (part) Barnet
NW26 LONDON Non-geographic postcode district (located in NW1)

London SE
SE1 LONDON South Eastern head district: Bankside, South Bank, Southwark, Bermondsey (part), Vauxhall (part) Southwark, Lambeth
SE1P LONDON Non-geographic postcode district (located in SE1)
SE2 LONDON Abbey Wood district: Abbey Wood, West Heath, Crossness, Thamesmead (part) Greenwich, Bexley
SE3 LONDON Blackheath district: Blackheath, Kidbrooke, Westcombe Park Greenwich, Lewisham
SE4 LONDON Brockley district: Brockley, Crofton Park (part), Western Ladywell, Honor Oak Lewisham
SE5 LONDON Camberwell district: Camberwell, Denmark Hill, Southampton Way Estate, Peckham Lambeth, Southwark
SE6 LONDON Catford district: Catford, Bellingham, Hither Green (part) Lewisham
SE7 LONDON Charlton district: Charlton Greenwich
SE8 LONDON Deptford district: Deptford, Evelyn Lewisham, Greenwich, Southwark
SE9 LONDON Eltham district: Eltham, Mottingham, New Eltham, Falconwood (part), Chinbrook (part), Longlands (part) Kidbrooke (part) Greenwich, Lewisham, Bexley, Bromley
SE10 LONDON Greenwich district: Greenwich, Maze Hill, Greenwich Peninsula Greenwich, Lewisham
SE11 LONDON Kennington district: Kennington, Parts of Vauxhall Lambeth, Southwark
SE12 LONDON Lee district: Lee, Grove Park, Chinbrook, Hither Green (part), Eltham (part), Horn Park, Blackheath (part) Lewisham, Greenwich
SE13 LONDON Lewisham district: Lewisham, Hither Green, Ladywell Lewisham, Greenwich
SE14 LONDON New Cross district: New Cross Lewisham
SE15 LONDON Peckham district: Peckham, Nunhead Southwark, Lewisham
SE16 LONDON Rotherhithe district: Rotherhithe, Bermondsey (part), Surrey Quays Southwark, Lewisham
SE17 LONDON Walworth district: Walworth, Newington Southwark
SE18 LONDON Woolwich district: Woolwich, Plumstead Greenwich, Bexley
SE19 LONDON Upper Norwood district: Upper Norwood, Crystal Palace, Crown Point, Norwood Croydon, Lambeth, Bromley, Southwark, Lewisham
SE20 LONDON Anerley district: Anerley, Crystal Palace (part), Penge, Beckenham (part) Bromley
SE21 LONDON Dulwich district: Dulwich, Dulwich Village, West Dulwich, Tulse Hill (part), Sydenham Hill (part) Southwark, Lambeth
SE22 LONDON East Dulwich district: East Dulwich, Peckham Rye, Loughborough Junction, Herne Hill Southwark
SE23 LONDON Forest Hill district: Forest Hill, Honor Oak, Crofton Park (part) Lewisham
SE24 LONDON Herne Hill district: Herne Hill, Tulse Hill (part) Lambeth, Southwark
SE25 LONDON South Norwood district: South Norwood, Selhurst Croydon
SE26 LONDON Sydenham district: Sydenham, Crystal Palace (part) Bromley, Lewisham, Southwark
SE27 LONDON West Norwood district: West Norwood, Gipsy Hill (part), Norwood (part) Lambeth
SE28 LONDON Thamesmead district: Thamesmead Greenwich, Bexley
SE99 LONDON Non-geographic postcode district (located in SE1–SE22)

London SW
SW1A LONDON Whitehall and Buckingham Palace Westminster
SW1E LONDON between Buckingham Gate and Victoria Station Westminster
SW1H LONDON east of Buckingham Gate Westminster
SW1P LONDON triangular area between Victoria Station, the Houses of Parliament, and Vauxhall Bridge; eastern part of Pimlico Westminster
SW1V LONDON triangular area between Vauxhall Bridge, Chelsea Bridge, and Victoria Station; Pimlico proper Westminster
SW1W LONDON area between Sloane Square and Victoria Station, south of Kings Road Westminster, Royal Borough of Kensington and Chelsea
SW1X LONDON Belgravia, north of Kings Road, Knightsbridge (part) Westminster, Royal Borough of Kensington and Chelsea
SW1Y LONDON St. James's Westminster
SW2 LONDON Brixton district: Brixton, Brixton Hill, Streatham Hill, Tulse Hill, Clapham Park, Eastern parts of Balham Lambeth
SW3 LONDON Chelsea district: Chelsea, Brompton, , Knightsbridge (part) Royal Borough of Kensington and Chelsea
SW4 LONDON Clapham district: Clapham, Stockwell Lambeth
SW5 LONDON Earls Court district: Earls Court] Royal Borough of Kensington and Chelsea
SW6 LONDON Fulham district: Fulham Hammersmith and Fulham
SW7 LONDON South Kensington district: South Kensington, Knightsbridge (part) Royal Borough of Kensington and Chelsea
SW8 LONDON South Lambeth district: South Lambeth, Vauxhall, Battersea, Clapham(part), NW area of Stockwell Lambeth, Wandsworth
SW9 LONDON Stockwell district: Stockwell, Brixton (part), Clapham(part) Lambeth
SW10 LONDON West Brompton district: West Brompton, Chelsea (part) Royal Borough of Kensington and Chelsea
SW11 LONDON Battersea head district: Battersea, Clapham Junction Wandsworth
SW12 LONDON Balham district: Balham, Clapham South, Hyde Farm Wandsworth, Lambeth
SW13 LONDON Barnes district: Barnes Richmond upon Thames
SW14 LONDON Mortlake district: Mortlake, East Sheen Richmond upon Thames
SW15 LONDON Putney district: Putney, Roehampton University Wandsworth
SW16 LONDON Streatham district: Streatham, Norbury, Streatham Park, Furzedown, Streatham Vale, Pollards Hill Lambeth, Croydon, Wandsworth, Merton
SW17 LONDON Tooting district: Tooting, Mitcham Wandsworth
SW18 LONDON Wandsworth district: Wandsworth, Southfields, Earlsfield Wandsworth
SW19 LONDON Wimbledon district: Wimbledon, Colliers Wood, Southfields Merton, Wandsworth
SW20 LONDON Wimbledon district: Merton Park, Raynes Park Merton
SW99 LONDON Non-geographic postcode district (located in SW3)

London W
W1A LONDON Non-geographic postcode district
W1B LONDON Portland Street, Regent Street Westminster
W1C LONDON Oxford Street (west) Westminster
W1D LONDON Soho (south east); Chinatown, Soho Square Westminster
W1E LONDON Non-geographic postcode district
W1F LONDON Soho (north west) Westminster
W1G LONDON Harley Street Westminster
W1H LONDON Marylebone Westminster
W1J LONDON Mayfair (south), Piccadilly, Royal Academy Westminster
W1K LONDON Mayfair (north), Grosvenor Square Westminster
W1S LONDON Hanover Square, Savile Row Westminster
W1T LONDON Fitzrovia, Tottenham Court Road Camden
W1U LONDON Marylebone Westminster
W1W LONDON Great Portland Street, Fitzrovia Westminster
W2 LONDON Paddington head district: Paddington, Bayswater, Hyde Park, Westbourne Green, Little Venice (part), Westbourne Green, Notting Hill Westminster, Royal Borough of Kensington and Chelsea
W3 LONDON Acton district: Acton, East Acton, Park Royal, West Acton Ealing, Brent, Hammersmith and Fulham, Hounslow
W4 LONDON Chiswick district: Chiswick, Gunnersbury, Turnham Green, Bedford Park Hounslow, Ealing
W5 LONDON Ealing district: Ealing, Park Royal Ealing
W6 LONDON Hammersmith district: Hammersmith, Ravenscourt Park Hammersmith and Fulham
W7 LONDON Hanwell district: Hanwell, Boston Manor Ealing, Hounslow
W8 LONDON Kensington district: Kensington, Holland Park (part) Royal Borough of Kensington and Chelsea
W9 LONDON Maida Vale district: Maida Vale, Little Venice (part) Westminster, Camden, Brent, Kensington and Chelsea
W10 LONDON North Kensington district: North Kensington, Queens Park Kensington and Chelsea, Brent, Westminster, Hammersmith and Fulham
W11 LONDON Notting Hill district: Notting Hill, Holland Park (part) Royal Borough of Kensington and Chelsea
W12 LONDON Shepherds Bush district: Shepherds Bush, White City Hammersmith and Fulham
W13 LONDON West Ealing district: West Ealing, Northfields Ealing
W14 LONDON West Kensington district: West Kensington, Kensington Olympia, Holland Park (part) Royal Borough of Kensington and Chelsea, Hammersmith and Fulham

London City
WC1A LONDON New Oxford Street Camden
WC1B LONDON Bloomsbury, British Museum Camden
WC1E LONDON University College London Camden
WC1H LONDON St Pancras Camden
WC1N LONDON Great Ormond Street Hospital Camden
WC1R LONDON Gray's Inn Camden
WC1V LONDON High Holborn Camden, City of London
WC1X LONDON Kings Cross, Finsbury (west) Camden, Islington
WC2A LONDON Lincoln's Inn Fields, Royal Courts of Justice Camden, Westminster, City of London
WC2B LONDON Drury Lane, Aldwych Camden, Westminster
WC2E LONDON Covent Garden Westminster
WC2H LONDON Leicester Square Camden, Westminster
WC2N LONDON Charing Cross Westminster
WC2R LONDON Somerset House Westminster

EC1A LONDON St Bartholomew's Hospital City of London
EC1M LONDON Clerkenwell, Farringdon Islington
EC1N LONDON Hatton Garden Camden
EC1P LONDON Non-geographic postcode district
EC1R LONDON Finsbury, Finsbury Estate (west) Islington
EC1V LONDON Finsbury (east), Moorfields Eye Hospital Islington
EC1Y LONDON St Luke's, Bunhill Fields Islington
EC2A LONDON Shoreditch Hackney
EC2M LONDON Broadgate, Liverpool Street City of London
EC2N LONDON Old Broad Street, Tower 42 City of London
EC2P LONDON Non-geographic postcode district
EC2R LONDON Bank of England City of London
EC2V LONDON Guildhall City of London
EC2Y LONDON Barbican City of London
EC3A LONDON St Mary Axe, Aldgate City of London
EC3M LONDON Leadenhall, Lloyd's of London, Fenchurch Street City of London
EC3N LONDON Tower Hill, Tower of London Tower Hamlets, City of London
EC3P LONDON Non-geographic postcode district
EC3R LONDON Monument, Billingsgate City of London
EC3V LONDON Royal Exchange, Lombard Street City of London
EC4A LONDON Fetter Lane City of London
EC4M LONDON St Paul's City of London
EC4N LONDON Mansion House City of London
EC4P LONDON Non-geographic postcode district
EC4R LONDON Cannon Street City of London
EC4V LONDON Blackfriars City of London
EC4Y LONDON Temple City of London
EC50 LONDON Non-geographic postcode district

Postcode district↓ Post town↓ Coverage↓ Local authority area↓
BR1 BROMLEY Bromley, Bickley, Downham Bromley, Lewisham
BR2 BROMLEY Bickley, Hayes, Bromley Common, Shortlands Bromley
BR2 KESTON Keston Bromley
BR3 BECKENHAM Beckenham, Eden Park, Elmers End, Park Langley, Western area of Shortlands Bromley, Lewisham
BR4 WEST WICKHAM West Wickham Bromley
BR5 ORPINGTON Orpington, St Mary Cray, Petts Wood Bromley
BR6 ORPINGTON Orpington, Farnborough, Downe, Pratt's Bottom, Chelsfield, Well Hill Bromley
BR7 CHISLEHURST Chislehurst, Elmstead Bromley
BR8 SWANLEY Swanley Sevenoaks, Bromley

CR0 CROYDON Croydon, Addiscombe, Shirley, Addington, New Addington, Forestdale, Waddon Croydon
CR2 SOUTH CROYDON South Croydon, Sanderstead, Selsdon, Part of Addington Croydon
CR3 CATERHAM Caterham Croydon, Tandridge
CR3 WHYTELEAFE Whyteleafe Chaldon Woldingham Croydon, Tandridge
CR4 MITCHAM Mitcham, Beddington Corner Merton, Lambeth
CR5 COULSDON Coulsdon, Parts of Chipstead and Woodmansterne Croydon
CR6 WARLINGHAM Warlingham, parts of Chelsham and Farleigh Tandridge, Croydon
CR7 THORNTON HEATH Thornton Heath Croydon
CR8 PURLEY Purley Croydon
CR8 KENLEY Kenley Croydon
CR9 CROYDON Non-geographic postcode district (located in CR0) Croydon

TW1 TWICKENHAM Twickenham, St. Margarets, Strawberry Hill Richmond upon Thames
TW2 TWICKENHAM Whitton, Strawberry Hill Richmond upon Thames
TW3 HOUNSLOW Hounslow, Maswell Park, Lampton Hounslow
TW4 HOUNSLOW Hounslow West, Hounslow Heath, Whitton Hounslow, Richmond upon Thames
TW5 HOUNSLOW Heston Hounslow
TW6 HOUNSLOW Heathrow Hillingdon
TW7 ISLEWORTH Isleworth, Osterley Hounslow
TW8 BRENTFORD Brentford Hounslow
TW9 RICHMOND North Sheen, Kew Richmond upon Thames
TW10 RICHMOND Ham, Petersham Richmond upon Thames
TW11 TEDDINGTON Teddington Richmond upon Thames
TW12 HAMPTON Hampton Richmond upon Thames
TW13 FELTHAM Feltham, Hanworth Hounslow
TW14 FELTHAM Hatton Hounslow
TW15 ASHFORD Ashford Spelthorne, Hounslow
TW16 SUNBURY-ON-THAMES Sunbury-on-Thames Spelthorne, Hounslow, Richmond upon Thames
TW17 SHEPPERTON Shepperton Spelthorne, Hounslow
TW18 STAINES Staines, Egham Hythe Spelthorne, Runnymede
TW19 STAINES Stanwell, Wraysbury Spelthorne, Windsor and Maidenhead, Hillingdon
TW20 EGHAM Egham, Englefield Green Runnymede

KT1 KINGSTON UPON THAMES Kingston upon Thames, Hampton Wick Kingston upon Thames, Richmond upon Thames
KT2 KINGSTON UPON THAMES Kingston upon Thames, Norbiton Kingston upon Thames
KT3 NEW MALDEN New Malden Kingston upon Thames, Merton
KT4 WORCESTER PARK Worcester Park Sutton, Epsom and Ewell
KT5 SURBITON Berrylands, Tolworth Kingston upon Thames
KT6 SURBITON Surbiton, Tolworth, Long Ditton Kingston upon Thames, Elmbridge
KT7 THAMES DITTON Thames Ditton, Weston Green Elmbridge
KT8 EAST MOLESEY East Molesey, Hampton Court Palace, Bushy Park Richmond upon Thames, Elmbridge
KT8 WEST MOLESEY West Molesey Elmbridge
KT9 CHESSINGTON Chessington, Hook, Malden Rushett Kingston upon Thames, Elmbridge
KT10 ESHER Esher, Claygate, Hinchley Wood Elmbridge
KT11 COBHAM Cobham Elmbridge
KT12 WALTON-ON-THAMES Walton-on-Thames, Hersham Elmbridge
KT13 WEYBRIDGE Weybridge Elmbridge, Runnymede
KT14 WEST BYFLEET Byfleet, West Byfleet Woking, Elmbridge, Runnymede
KT15 ADDLESTONE Addlestone, New Haw Runnymede, Woking
KT16 CHERTSEY Chertsey, Lyne Runnymede
KT17 EPSOM Stoneleigh, East Ewell,Also small parts of Epsom Epsom and Ewell, Sutton, Reigate and Banstead
KT18 EPSOM Epsom, Headley, Langley Vale, Tattenham Corner Epsom and Ewell, Mole Valley, Reigate and Banstead
KT19 EPSOM Horton, West Ewell, Stoneleigh Epsom and Ewell, Kingston upon Thames
KT20 TADWORTH Tadworth, Burgh Heath Reigate and Banstead
KT21 ASHTEAD Ashtead Mole Valley, Kingston upon Thames
KT22 LEATHERHEAD Leatherhead, Oxshott, Fetcham Mole Valley, Kingston upon Thames
KT23 LEATHERHEAD The Bookhams Mole Valley, Guildford, Elmbridge
KT24 LEATHERHEAD West Horsley, East Horsley and Effingham Guildford, Mole Valley

SM1 SUTTON Sutton, Rose Hill, Parts of The Wrythe and Carshalton, Benhilton and Erskine Village Sutton
SM2 SUTTON Belmont, South Sutton, East Ewell Sutton, Epsom and Ewell
SM3 SUTTON North Cheam Sutton
SM4 MORDEN Morden, Morden Park, Lower Morden, St. Helier Merton
SM5 CARSHALTON Carshalton, Carshalton Beeches, Carshalton on the Hill, The Wrythe, Carshalton Village, St. Helier, Middleton Circle Sutton
SM6 WALLINGTON Wallington, Beddington, Hackbridge, Roundshaw, South Beddington Sutton
SM7 BANSTEAD Banstead Reigate and Banstead, Sutton